As the readers of my humble blog would notice, I always write in English. But this time around, I would like to write in my mother tongue which is Bahasa Malaysia. Why? The reason is because I think what I'll be expressing later on would sound better in BM (just like Myra, arwah Shera's sis-in-law..hihihi). Ok here goes... Kalau seorang pompuan tu perut dia buncit, dia mmg kena tgh pregnant ker? Asal perut buncit jer, pregnant la tuh....ada ke camtu? I was quite 'bengang' bila orang yang agak dah lama tak jumpa aku, mesti dia akan tanya whether aku ni pregnant ker. Aku tau la perut aku buncit, but does that mean aku pregnant memanjang? Orang tu tau tak yg kalau pompuan dah dekat nak datang bulan, perut dia akan bloated? Or orang tu tau tak kalau pompuan yang dah beranak tiga mmg perut dia akan nampak agak tak kempis lagi? Or orang tu tau tak kalau pompuan tu perut buncit ada kemungkinan dia tgh menderita ketumbuhan fibroid kat dlm rahim dia tuh? Aku mmg sensitif betul k...
Yup, it's our 8th anniversary. So glad that we've made it this far....there have been ups and downs no doubt. Last year was the most challenging and yet, we've braved through it successfully, Alhamdulillah... Everything that happened had happened for a reason, I was sure of that. I've become more tolerant and more understanding now. I wish to be tougher and stronger in facing the many more years to come with my better half, there would definitely be more challenging encounters in the months and years ahead. But, heck, I'm going to face it all no matter what, InsyaAllah. To my hubby, Congratulations darling, we've come a long way and I love you. To my little heroes, Papa and Mama would always be together for you and be there whenever you need us. Love you all.
I'm expecting! I've removed my implanon last November and thought of inserting a new one. However, my dear gynae asked me to try for a girl one last time and my hubby agreed to it. And now, after two months, I'm pregnant. Alhamdulillah, it shows that I'm normal and healthy. I'm truly grateful with this gift and rezeki. Actually, what I'm planning to write is about my youngest son, Daim. Below is the conversation that took place about two days ago. He was running towards the door, wanting to follow his brothers outside to play. Mama: Daim, where are you going? Daim: Nak pegi main la. Mama: Abis, sapa nak teman Mama kat dalam rumah? Daim: Ala, baby kan ada... Mama: (speechless)
Comments